2015 Barrie Fair Results (O.A.A. Bluewater Point Show)

Judging results: Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show

Rank Exhibitor Address Animal
1. Bull Calf – Born in 2015. Minimum 3 months of age on judging day
1 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON Xcel Esker Rulebreaker 103C
2 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON GF AMC 6C
3 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR TORPEDO 4C
4 Lori&Darryl Chalmers Oro-Medonte, ON JPD CONQUER 29C
5 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE CHALLENGER
6 Andrew Fraser Orton, ON GLEN LOVAT SPENCER 1C
7 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE RESILIANCE
8 Tammi Ribey Paisley, ON Harron Chevy 17C
3. Bull – Yearling Born April 1, 2014-December 31, 2014
1 Bruce & Brenda Patchell Hanover, ON RED PATCHELL WHO’S YOUR DADDY
4. Bull – Yearling Born January 1, 2014-March 31, 2014
1 Brad&Sarah Buchanan Victoria Harbour, ON GGA GAME DAY 11B
2 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON JL ANSWERS 4013
6. Bull – Born 2013
1 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON TULLAMORE BALOO 19A
9. Female Calf – Born in 2015. Minimum 3 months of age on day of judging
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR’S FAVORITE 12C
1 Brady Hasson Orangeville, ON LOCUST GROVE ESSENCE 8C
1 Brad&Sarah Buchanan Victoria Harbour, ON GOLD-BAR ANNIE 106C
2 Ashton Colvin Teeswater, ON Rehorst Eliminator June 502C
2 Kyle Petherick Campbellford, ON WORTH-MOR SHAKURA 14C
2 Peter Frijters Milverton, ON Premier Ginger Age
3 Kyle Petherick Campbellford, ON WORTH-MOR FAVORITE 3C
3 Kyle Petherick Campbellford, ON WORTH-MOR EMMY 1C
3 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR’S EDAM 20C
4 Katelyn Donaldson Acton, ON LOCUST GROVE EDELIA
4 Lori&Darryl Chalmers Oro-Medonte, ON JPD PRIDE 10C
4 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON Xcel Esker Kali 101C
5 Ashton Colvin Teeswater, ON Rehorst Eliminator June 525C
5 Ron& Nancy Cochrane Thornton, ON WILLOWSIDE WILLAMENA 2C
5 Lori&Darryl Chalmers Oro-Medonte, ON JPD CHARLOTTE 13C
6 Ron& Nancy Cochrane Thornton, ON WILLOWSIDE GOOD FORTURE 1C
6 Allan Hargrave Proton Station, ON Harprey Pride 2C
6 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON Xcel Esker Missie 104C
7 Kyle Petherick Campbellford, ON WORTH-MOR SUZY 10C
7 Peter Frijters Milverton, ON Meadow Bridge Trojan Erica
7 Bruce & Brenda Patchell Hanover, ON Red Patchell Girl Crush
8 Andrew Fraser Orton, ON GLEN LOVAT SHELBY 3C
8 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE DAWN 3C
9 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE TIBBIE 1C
11. Female – Yearling Born April 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014
1 Peter Frijters Milverton, ON Premier NP Pride 432
2 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON BUSCHBECK LADY 8002B
3 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON GF CRUSH MAID 100B
4 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR DELIA 28B
5 Katherine Giffen Minesing, ON RIVERVIEW ELLIE – MAY 8B
6 Andrew Fraser Orton, ON GLEN LOVAT SABRINA 4B
12. Female – Yearling Born January 1, 2014-March 31, 2014
1 Rob & Stephanie French Lisle, ON HAMMELL 4Z KIM 7B
1 Peter Frijters Milverton, ON PFLC Ellen
1 Andrew Fraser Orton, ON GLEN LOVAT KATIE 3B
2 Kyle Petherick Campbellford, ON TAMBRI DARLING 6B
2 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNORS MISS DAISY 25B
2 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON Xcel Phyllis Style 104B
3 Don McNalty Singhampton, ON ROB ROY BELLE 1B
3 Bruce & Brenda Patchell Hanover, ON RED PATCHELL’S KASSIE 10B
3 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON GF DREAMER 30B
4 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON OAK LANE DARLING 2B
4 Brady Hasson Orangeville, ON LOCUST GROVE ELINE ERICA 16B
4 Tammi Ribey Paisley, ON Wiwa Creek Erica 93’14
5 Allan Hargrave Proton Station, ON Harprey Barbara 38B
5 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON BIG DREAM MY LITTLE LADY 4B
5 Bruce & Brenda Patchell Hanover, ON RED PATCHELL BARONESS BURLEQUE
6 Hayden Teeple Paisley, ON Tambri Maxime 47B
6 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17B
6 Allan Hargrave Proton Station, ON DSMR Royal Lady 107B
7 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE BLACKBIRD 7B
7 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON LOCUST GROVE BLACKBIRD 18B
14. Female and calf. Female born in 2013 with her own 2015 natural, purebred, tattooed calf at foot
1 Peter Frijters Milverton, ON OSU EMPRESS 3100
2 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON BRANTNOR ANNIE
3 Tammi Ribey Paisley, ON GF Lucia 209A
4 Bruce & Brenda Patchell Hanover, ON RED PATCHELL ARIZONA 2A
15. Female and calf. Female born prior to 2013 with her own 2015 natural, purebred, tattooed calf at foot
1 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON GF RITA 66Z
2 Bill Jackson Caledon, ON LLB CLASSY LASS 388Y
18. Breeder’s Herd. 1 entry per exhibitor, 4 animals bred by the exhibitor (both sexes represented)
1 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON
2 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON
3 Ron & Linda Bryant Woodville, ON
4 Tom &Judy McDonald Milton, ON
5 Andrew Fraser Orton, ON
19. Get of Sire. 1 entry per exhibitor, 3 animals from the same sire (both sexes represented)
1 Kevin MacIntyre Russell, ON
2 Brad Gilchrist Lucknow, ON