2016 Central Ontario Point Show Results

46 th Central Ontario Angus Preview Show

Sunday September 18th,2016

Judge Darrell Saunders, Goring, On

Bull Calf Born in 2016

Split 1

1 Brantnor’s Trendsetter 20D 1901412 Ron & Linda Bryant

2 Reidholm Gus 108D 1901573 RK Syndicate

3 Whiskey Lane Dynamite 11D 1897040 Whiskey Lane Livestock

4 Brantnor’s Hartley 5D 1901399 Ron & Linda Bryant

5 Brantnors Impression 15D 1901407 Ron & Linda Bryant

6 Worth-Mor Disaronno 2D 1901502 Worth-Mor Cattle

Split 2

1 DSMR Ultimate Answer 102D 1923889 DSMR Stock Farm

2 Walkerbrae Mr Incredibull 22D 1911827 Walkerbrae Farms

3 Walkerbrae Ilegal Addiction 5D 1911819 Walkerbrae Farms

4 Willowside Jake 25D 1901175 Ron J cochrane

5 Scomac Dark Knight 106D 1921393 Scott & Elizabeth MacDonald

_sfb9163

 

Bull Calf Champion DSMR Ultimate Answer 102D

Reserve Bull Calf Champion Brantnor’s Trendsetter 20D

Senior Yearling Bull

1 ADA Challenger 119C 1872913 Gold-Bar Livestock

2 Red Serenity Cornerstone 109C 1875861 Ron Brubacher

3 Harprey Calvert 5C 1848952 Harprey Farms

4 Melmac Insight 16C 1861738 Melmac Angus

 

 

_sfb9161

 

Junior Bull Champion ADA Challenger 119C

Reserve Junior Bull Champion Red Serenity Cornerstone 109C

Senior Bull

1 JL Answers 4013 1783793 William Jackson

2 Red Patchell Who’s Your Daddy 1821447 Patchell Livestock

3 Reidholm The Cob 304B 1784335 RK Syndicate

_sfb9165

 

Champion Senior Bull JL Answers 4013

Reserve Senior Bull Champion Red Patchell Who’s Your Daddy

 

_sfb9161

Grand Champion Bull ADA Challenger 119C

_sfb9163

Reserve Grand Champion Bull DSMR Ultimate Answer 102D

Heifer Calf Born in 2016

Split 1

1 Whiskey Lane Blackberry 35D 1897052 Whiskey Lane Livestock

2 Worth-Mor Favorite 8D 1901505 Worth-Mor Cattle

3 Reidholm Flora 211D 1901581 RK Syndicate

4 Red Vancise Firefly 033D 1915719 Vancise Cattle Compny

5 Red Patchell Allabouthatbase 1915092 Patchell Livestock

6 Scomac Lady Ann 322D 1921400 Scott & Elizabeth MacDonald

7 Red Vancise Sweet Sue 065D 1915731 Vancise Cattle Company

Split 2

1 Brantnor Daisy 8D 1901401 Ron & Linda Bryant

2 Locust Grove Tibby 12D 1904360 Tom & Judy McDonald

3 Harprey Barbara McHenry 27D 1911121 Harprey Farms

4 Worth-Mor Pride 7D 1901504 Worth-Mor Cattle

5 DSMR Rosebud 118D 1923891 DSMR Stockfarm

6 Scomac Idoldee 202D 1921399 Scott & Elizabeth MacDonald

7 Tullamore Erroline 12D 1926111 William Jackson

8 Tambri Tibbie 14D 1916314 Tambri Farms

Split 3

1 Whiskey Lane Barbara 6D 1897036 Whiskey Lane Livestock

2 Reidholm Elba 111D 1901575 RK Syndicate

3 Whiskey Lane Queenette 5D 1897035 Whiskey Lane Livestock

4 Locust Grove Edelia 8D 1904358 Tom & Judy McDonald

5 Locust Grove Black Angel 9D 1904359 Tom & Judy McDonald

6 FLC Dakota 25D 1924844 Michael Fallis

7 Willowside Uproar 3D 1901176 Ron J Cochrane

8 Harron Blackbird 6D 1916327 Tambri Farms

9 Willowside Jillian 4D 1901177 Ron J Cochrane

Split 4

1 Brantnor’s Flora 1D 1901397 Ron & Linda Bryant

2 Walkerbrae AV Lady 1D 1911816 Walkerbrae Farms

3 DSMR Lucy 103D 1923890 DSMR Stock Farm

4 Locust Grove Tibbie 2D 1904354 Brady Hasson

5 Melmac Miss Jessie 3D 1903065 Melmac Angus

6 Hammell 7A Jamaco 1D 1896968 Steve & Amanda Hammell

7 Walkerbrae AV Annie K 11D 1911821 Walkerbrae Farms

_sfb9168

 

Champion Heifer Calf Brantnor Daisy 8D Ron & Linda Bryant

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf Brantnor’s Flora 1D Ron & Linda Bryant

Junior Yearling Heifer Split 1

1 LLB Forever Lady 590C 1878185 William Jackson

2 GF Evening Tinge 81C 1864370 Harprey Farms

3 Vos Vegas Proven Queen ET 29C 1868042 Vos Vegas Farms

4 Glen Lovat Shelby 3C 1857777 Andrew Fraser

5 BCCC Look For Me C520 1901907 RK Syndicate

6 Melmac Tiffany 27C 1861741 Melmac Angus

7 Glen Lovat Lady 2C 1857778 Andrew Fraser

8 Vos Vegas Dixie Erica 33C 1838343 Rice Lake Angus

9 LLB Beauty 556C 1878257 Tom & Judy McDonald

Senior Yearling

Split 1

1 Young Dale Heroine 95C 1839362 Dudgeon Cattle Company

2 Clair Lane Queen 1507 1833089 Paul & Karley Sinclair

3 Harvest Blackbird 73C 1843327 William Jackson

4 Red Vancise Firefly 233C 1863673 Vancise Cattle Company

5 GF Blackbird 8C 1850274 Brady Hasson

6 Hammell 4Z Kim 15C 1836283 Steve & Amanda Hammell

7 Leaskdale Chloe 9C 1849917 Andrew Fraser

Split 2

1 Mainstream Annie K 83C 1881296 Melmac Angus

2 Whiskey Lane Queenette 24C 1839264 Whiskey Lane Livestock

3 Upper Glen Georgina 9C 1862660 Walkerbrae Farms

4 Brantnor’s Flora 17C 1839307 Ron & Linda Bryant

5 Vos Vegas Beauty ET 15C 1866124 Vos Vegas Farms

6 Brockhill Miss Liberty 3C 1854603 Worth-Mor Cattle

7 Oak Lane Maggie 11C 1845601 Andrew Fraser

8 Hammell 879S Kim 11C 1836280 Steve & Amanda Hammell

9 Red U7 Lady Yam 5C 1887451 Kayla Scott

Split 3

1 Brantnor’s Favorite 12C 1839277 Ron & Linda Bryant

2 Willowside Willamena 2C 1841021 Ron J Cochrane

3 Locust Grove Essence 8C 1837249 Michael Fallis

4 JL Blackbird 5098 1841310 Walkerbrae Farms

5 Big Dream First Lady 5C 1840610 Hayden Teeple

6 Cedarview Winona 7C 1848579 Michael Fallis

7 Locust Grove Edelia 1837250 Katelyn Donaldson

8 Hammell 621U Rosebud 5C 1836273 Steve & Amanda Hammell

Split 4

1 Havest Belle 1C 1852789 Brad Gilchrist

2 Silver Springs Princess 138C 1835874 RK Syndicate

3 Rice Lake Stout 1833084 Rice Lake & Whiskey Lane

4 Worth-Mor Emmy 1C 1835372 Melmac Angus

5 Harprey Pride 2C 1848951 Harprey Farms

6 Harvest DR Valor 5C 1842601 Walkerbrae Farms

7 Clair Lane Queen 1502 1840414 Tambri Farms

8 FLC California 1840606 Michael Fallis

9 Locust Grove Elsa Blackbird 1837246 Tom & Judy McDonald

_sfb9173

 

Junior Champion Female Brantnor’s Favorite 12C

Reserve Junior Champion Female Harvest Belle 1C

 

Two Year Old Female with Natural 2016 Calf

1 GF Crush Maid 100B 1782487 Brad Gilchrist Calf GF Crush Maid 100D 1908948

2 Whiskey Lane Lady 10B 1781437 Whiskey Lane Livestock Calf Whiskey Lane SRL Desperato 8D 1897038

Mature Cow born prior 2014 with Natural 2016 Calf

1 Sonny Way Mercedes 2Y 1641431 Brad Gilchrist Calf GF Mercedes 802D 1908946

2 Vos Vegas Queen of Hearts 30A 1757881 Vos Vegas Farms Calf Vos Vegas Crown Royal 14D 1933878

3 Red Serenity Alfrida Be 114Z 1665202 Ron Brubacher Calf Red Serenity Alfrida BD 113D 1903138

 

_sfb9186

Senior Champion Female Sonny Way Mercedes 2Y Reserve

Champion Senior Female GF Crush Maid100B

_sfb9186

Grand Champion Female Sonny Way Mercedes 2Y

_sfb9173

Reserve Grand Champion Female Brantnor’s Favorite 12C

_sfb9186

Supreme Champion Angus Sonny Way Mercedes 2Y

Breeders Herd

1 Ron & Linda Bryant

2 Whiskey Lane Livestock

3 Walkerbrae Farms

Get of Sire

1 Ron & Linda Bryant Daneron First Impression

2 Whiskey Lane Livestock KR Cashflow

Progeny of Dam

1 Whiskey Lane Livestock SANE N.W. Queenette 103Y

2 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor’s Favorite 1X