2016 Eastern Ontario Point Show Results

 

Angus

1. Bull Calf – Born on or after January 1st, 2016
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE DYNAMITE 11D
2 Kyle Petherick Worth-Mor Cattle WORTH-MOR DRAMBUIE 6D
3 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S TRENDSETTER 20D
4 Mike Jarvis Rice Lake Angus RICE LAKE DESTROYER
5 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S HUDSON 2D
6 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S HARTLEY 5D
7 Southview Farms Southview Farms Mr Southview Density 4D
Bull Calf Champion – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE DYNAMITE 11D
Bull Calf Champion – Ribbons Only – Reserve
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Kyle Petherick Worth-Mor Cattle WORTH-MOR DRAMBUIE 6D
4. Bull – Born January 1st, 2015 – March 31st, 2015
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Allan Hargrave Harprey Farms HARPREY CALVERT 5C
Junior Champion Bull – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Allan Hargrave Harprey Farms HARPREY CALVERT 5C
Grand Champion Bull – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Allan Hargrave Harprey Farms HARPREY CALVERT 5C
Grand Champion Bull – Ribbons Only – Reserve
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE DYNAMITE 11D
9. Female Calf – Born on or after January 1st, 2016
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FLORA 1D
2 Kyle Petherick Worth-Mor Cattle WORTH-MOR PRIDE 7D
3 Cole Fallis Fallis Land And Cattle FLC DAKOTA 25D
4 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR DAISY 8D
5 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE BARBARA 6D
6 Southview Farms Southview Farms Miss Southview Erica 6d
7 Allan Hargrave Harprey Farms HARPREY BARBARA 46D
8 Douglas Cook Old Stone Darling
Female Calf Champion – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FLORA 1D
Female Calf Champion – Ribbons Only – Reserve
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Kyle Petherick Worth-Mor Cattle WORTH-MOR PRIDE 7D
11. Female – Heifer – Born April 1st, 2015 – December 31st, 2015
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Allan Hargrave Harprey Farms GF EVENING TINGE 81C
2 Bill Jackson Tullamore Angus LLB FOREVER LADY 590C
3 Mike Jarvis Rice Lake Angus VOS VEGAS DIXIE ERICA 33C
4 Douglas Cook Blacklane Annie
5 Katelyn Redner Loval Farms LLB LADY ERROLLINE 42C
12. Female – Heifer – Born January 1st, 2015 – March 31st, 2015
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FAVORITE 12C
2 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17C
3 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE QUEENETTE 24C
4 Cole Fallis Fallis Land And Cattle LOCUST GROVE ESSENCE 8C
5 Mike Jarvis Rice Lake Angus RICE LAKE STOUT
6 Cole Fallis Fallis Land And Cattle FLC CALIFORNIA
7 Bill Jackson Tullamore Angus HARVEST BLACKBIRD 73C
Junior Champion Female – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FAVORITE 12C
Junior Champion Female – Ribbons Only – Reserve
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17C
14. Female – Born January 1st, 2014 – December 31st, 2014 with Calf at Foot
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE LADY 10B
Senior Champion Female – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock WHISKEY LANE LADY 10B
Senior Champion Female – Ribbons Only – Reserve
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17C
Grand Champion Female – Ribbons Only
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus BRANTNOR’S FAVORITE 12C
19. Get of Sire – Group of 3 Animals from the same Sire
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus
2 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock
3 Southview Farms Southview Farms
20. Progeny of Dam
Rank Exhibitor Farm / Company Animal
1 Ron & Linda Bryant Brantnor Angus
2 Scott & Paula Cornish Whiskey Lane Livestock
3 Mike Jarvis Rice Lake Angus