2016 National Angus Show Royal Winter Fair

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #1

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. GF LADY 295D, 1908982
    Jr. Div Champion Female Calf
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  2. UPPER GLEN REBA 22D, 1918519
    Jr. Div Champion Female Calf – Reserve
    Rick Stull, Georgetown, ON
  3. SCOMAC Lady Ann 322D, 1921400
    Herdsman Award
    Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  4. RED PATCHELL ALLABOUTTHATBASE, 1915092
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #2

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. VOS VEGAS QUEEN IDELETE 43D, 1944740
    Andy Vos, Plainfield, ON
  2. KEMP BROTHERS FREEDOM 93D, 1934597
    Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON
  3. Old Stone Darling, PENDING
    Douglas Cook, Odessa, ON
  4. SA AF SOPHIE 601, 1934593
    Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, ON
  5. BROCKHILL ROSEBUD 8D, 1908904
    Eric Rincker, Sunderland, ON
  6. HARPREY BARBARA 46D, 1911135
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  7. SEESON ZARA 16D, 1896098
    Kyle Seed, Haileybury, ON
  8. SEESON VERONIC 38D, 1896111
    Kyle Seed, Haileybury, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #3

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. PREMIER HASSON BARDETTA 613, 1931228
    Int. Div Champion Female Calf – Reserve
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  2. VOS VEGAS QUEEN OF HEARTS 30D, 1937430
    Andy Vos, Plainfield, ON
  3. RED VANCISE SWEET SUE 065D, 1915731
    John Vancise, RR4 Stayner On, ON
  4. BLACKLANE FOREVER LADY 9D, 1910994
    Black Lane Farm, Bristol, QC
  5. Justamere 486A Countess 155D, 1930831
    Jon Fox, Lloydminster, SK
  6. REIDHOLM FLORA 211D, 1901581
    Sandy Reid, Moorefield, ON
  7. GF CORRY 12D, 1908967
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  8. SOUTHVIEW ERICA 6D, 1939366
    Southview Farms, Courtice, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #4

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. WHISKEY LANE BLACKBERRY 35D, 1897052
    Int. Div Champion Female Calf
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  2. SCOMAC Idoldee 202D, 1921399
    Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  3. SCOMAC Bess 201D, 1921398
    Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  4. WORTH-MOR FAVORITE 8D, 1901505
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  5. CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 5D, 1918597
    Cedarview Cattle Co., Pakenham, ON
  6. RED VANCISE FIREFLY 033D, 1915719
    John Vancise, RR4 Stayner On, ON
  7. Cedarhill Date Night 629D, 1925646
    Thom Hickey, Omemee, ON
  8. WORTH-MOR PRIDE 7D, 1901504
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  9. BROCKHILL PEARL 5D, 1908900
    Eric Rincker, Sunderland, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #5

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. TULLAMORE ERROLINE 12D, 1926111
    Bill Jackson, Caledon East, ON
  2. CLAIR LANE QUEEN 1605, 1914576
    Mike Jarvis, Hastings, ON
  3. GF EVENING TINGE 17D, 1908958
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  4. XJG DEBUTANTE 2D, 1917213
    Melanie Gollinger, Lisle, ON
  5. SCOMAC Blackbird 128D, 1921397
    Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  6. JPD PRIDE 23D, 1902661
    Lori and Darryl Chalmers, Oro-Medonte, ON
  7. BLACKLANE PRINCESS 3D, 1910988
    Black Lane Farm, Bristol, QC
  8. POLESTAR QUEEN 4D, 1941758
    Jodee Bolton, Lansdowne, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #6

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. EF PRINCESS 5114, 1931991
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  2. BRANTNOR DAISY 8D, 1901401
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  3. GLEN LOVAT SALLY 2D, 1917581
    Andrew Fraser, Orton, ON
  4. DSMR Rosebud 118D, 1923891
    Doug & Rob Marriott, Wingham, ON
  5. Upper Glen Blackbird 7D, 1918512
    Rick Stull, Georgetown, ON
  6. Van Esse Ms Motivation 623D, 1924096
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON
  7. Van Esse Bardetta 1381D, 1924095
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #7

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. GF BLACKBIRD 108D, 1917223
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  2. PREMIER ROSEBUD 605, 1924850
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  3. Locust Grove Black Angel 9D, 1908529
    Tom & Judy McDonald, Milton, ON
  4. Locust Grove Edelia 8D, 1904358
    Tom & Judy McDonald, Milton, ON
  5. JPD MARGARET 10D, 1902650
    Lori and Darryl Chalmers, Oro-Medonte, ON
  6. REIDHOLM ELBA 111D, 1901575
    Sandy Reid, Moorefield, ON
  7. RED PATCHELL’S CUTIE PATOOTIE, 1915090
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  8. Red Reinstone Dreamer 109D, TW 1903158
    Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #8

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. Cedarview Erroline 2D, 1918595
    Sr. Div Champion Female Calf – Reserve
    Paul and Laura Stafford, McNab Braeside, ON
  2. EXAR PRINCESS 6655, AAA+ 18391311
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  3. FLC DAKOTA 25D, 1924844
    Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  4. SMELSER MISS MORGAN 4D, 1944018
    Kevin and Lauren Smelser, Fisherville, ON
  5. Upper Glen Showgirl 4D, 1918508
    Rick Stull, Georgetown, ON
  6. Cedarhill Dragonette 609D, 1925635
    Thom Hickey, Omemee, ON
  7. JPD BLACKCAP 7D, 1902647
    Lori and Darryl Chalmers, Oro-Medonte, ON
  8. HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 5D, 1911106
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  9. Donovandale Desiree, 1905407
    Gerald Donovan, Ashton, ON
  10. FLC DAIQUIRI 13D, 1924846
    Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON

Female Calf Born In 2016, Min 3 Months – Heat #9

Born between January 1st, 2016 and August 1st, 2016

  1. BRANTNOR’S FLORA 1D, 1901397
    Sr. Div Champion Female Calf
    Grand Champion Female – Reserve
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. EF QUEEN IDELETTE 608, 1925156
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  3. MBA LADY BATE 605, 1917680
    JJ & Katie Deslippe, St.Marys, ON
  4. JUSTAMERE 8C’S MISS TRENDY 102, 1930946
    Jon Fox, Lloydminster, SK
  5. WALKERBRAE AV LADY 1D, 1911816
    Jim Walker, Guelph, ON
  6. LOCUST GROVE TIBBIE 2D, 1904354
    Brady Hasson, East Garafraxa, ON
  7. Boyd Pure Pride 6013, AAA18463977
    Selena Stronach, Aurora, ON
  8. Van Esse Maggie 1312D, 1924092
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON
  9. Van Esse Idol 92D, 1924091
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #1

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. VOS VEGAS PROVEN QUEEN ET 29C, 1868042
    Jr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Andy Vos, Plainfield, ON
  2. GF SHEDAISY 106C, 1850279
    Jr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer – Reserve
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  3. BCCC LOOK FOR ME C520, 1901907
    Sandy Reid, Moorefield, ON
  4. CHERRY KNOLL ROSEBUD 1566, 1932415
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  5. LLB FOREVER LADY 590C, 1878185
    Bill Jackson, Caledon East, ON
  6. VOS VEGAS DIXIE ERICA 33C, 1838343
    Mike Jarvis, Hastings, ON
  7. GLEN LOVAT SHELBY 3C, 1857777
    Andrew Fraser, Orton, ON
  8. GF EVENING TINGE 81C, 1864370
    Jarrett Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  9. IRCC Extra Entense 545C, 1935769
    Billy Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  10. Daisy Springs Rose 531, 1860314
    Selena Stronach, Aurora, ON
  11. Melmac Tiffany 27C, 1861741
    Graham & Murray Mclean, Melbourne, ON
  12. BLACK LANE ANNIE 9C, 1833833
    Douglas Cook, Odessa, ON

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #2

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. BRANTNOR DAISY 27C, 1839287
    Int. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. HARVEST BLACKBIRD 73C, 1843327
    Bill Jackson, Caledon East, ON
  3. VOS VEGAS BEAUTY 22C, 1863173
    Andy Vos, Plainfield, ON
  4. PFLC LADY 224C, 1889820
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  5. UPPER GLEN SUNSET 13C, 1865634
    Rick Stull, Georgetown, ON
  6. GF BLACKBIRD 8C, 1850274
    Brady Hasson, East Garafraxa, ON
  7. CAVANBROOK ROCKSTAR 10C, 1832469
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Kinburn, ON
  8. BLACKLANE FOREVER LADY 6C, 1834446
    Black Lane Farm, Bristol, QC

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #3

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. Clair Lane Queen 1507, 1833089
    Int. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer – Reserve
    Paul, Karley and Susannah Sinclair, Fergus, ON
  2. EARLEY MISS NEW DEAL 1C, 1877082
    Mike Earley, Kerwood, ON
  3. GF BLACKBIRD 108C, 1880852
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  4. KEMP BROTHERS MAYFLOWER 89C, 1902861
    Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON
  5. UPPER GLEN GEORGINA 9C, 1862660
    Jim Walker, Guelph, ON
  6. RED U7 LADY YAM 5C, 1887451
    Kayla Scott, Elora, ON
  7. Mainstream Annie K 83C, 1881296
    Graham & Murray Mclean, Melbourne, ON
  8. FLYING W EMPRESS 60C, 1912385
    Dylan Walther, Remigny, QC

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #4

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. WHISKEY LANE QUEENETTE 24C, 1839264
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  2. BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17C, 1839307
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  3. VOS VEGAS BEAUTY ET 15C, 1866124
    Andy Vos, Plainfield, ON
  4. Loval Miss Trudy 2C, 1890306
    Scott & Sandra Honey, Warkworth, ON
  5. Justamere 1447 Lady Rito 842C, 1869490
    Jon Fox, Lloydminster, SK
  6. BROCKHILL MISS LIBERTY 3C, 1854603
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  7. SOUTH SHORES HEROINE 4C, 1845592
    Laurie Jones, Fenelon Falls, ON

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #5

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. BRANTNOR’S FAVORITE 12C, 1839277
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. Locust Grove Edelia, 1837250
    Tom & Judy McDonald, Milton, ON
  3. Pflc Bardetta 4c, 1875177
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  4. Harprey Barbara 22C, 1848966
    Rick Stull, Georgetown, ON
  5. LOCUST GROVE ESSENCE 8C, 1837249
    Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  6. CEDARVIEW WINONA 7C, 1848579
    Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  7. JL BLACKBIRD 5098, 1841310
    Jim Walker, Guelph, ON
  8. WALKERBRAE JOSIE 129C, 1853637
    Clinton Ostrander, Alviston, ON
  9. CJRO RED PRINCESS 3C, 1881717
    Clinton Ostrander, Alviston, ON

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #6

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. POLESTAR QUEEN CHARLOTTE, 1839091
    Sr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer – Reserve
    Jodee Bolton, Lansdowne, ON
  2. JPD BLACKCAP 12C, 1838686
    Lori and Darryl Chalmers, Oro-Medonte, ON
  3. Gold Bar Annie 106C, 1832853
    Tupling Farms Livestock Tupling, Melancthon, ON
  4. GF LUCY 110C, 1850248
    Southview Farms, Courtice, ON
  5. Premier Ginger 508c, 1868126
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  6. FLC CALIFORNIA, 1840606
    Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  7. J-STAR ELBAS ENVY 105C, 1872853
    Nathan & Jackie Latchford, Beachburg, ON
  8. Cedarhill Chop Suey 524C, 1840970
    Thom Hickey, Omemee, ON
  9. RED REINSTONE PATRICIA, 1865209
    Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON
  10. Worthmor Emmy 1C, 1835372
    Graham & Murray Mclean, Melbourne, ON

Female Heifer Born 2015 – Heat #7

Born between January 1st, 2015 and December 31st, 2015

  1. SILVER SPRINGS PRINCESS 138C, 1835874
    Sr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Grand Champion Female
    Supreme Champion/Aberdeen Angus Cattle Society Challenge Cup – Reserve
    Masterfeeds Supreme Champion Female
    Sandy Reid, Moorefield, ON
  2. EF ECHO 509, 1852833
    Jack & Shirley MacGregor, Beachburg, ON
  3. HARVEST DR VALOR 5C, 1842601
    Jim Walker, Guelph, ON
  4. HARVEST BELLE 1C, 1852789
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  5. SMELSER MISS MORGAN 02C, 1876484
    Kevin and Lauren Smelser, Fisherville, ON
  6. RICE LAKE STOUT, 1833084
    Mike Jarvis, Hastings, ON

Female Born In 2014 With Calf At Foot Born 2016

Born between January 1st, 2014 and December 31st, 2014

  1. GF CRUSH MAID 100B, 1782487
    Senior Champion Female – Reserve
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  2. BROCKHILL PRIDE 5B, 1789256
    Eric Rincker, Sunderland, ON
  3. VAN ESSE MISS BARB 904B, 1775073
    Clinton Ostrander, Alviston, ON

Female Born Before January 1st, 2014 With 2016 Calf

Born before January 1st, 2014

  1. EARLEY MISS NEW DEAL 58Y, 1622955
    Senior Champion Female
    Mike Earley, Kerwood, ON
  2. SONNY WAY MERCEDES 2Y, 1641431
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  3. Cedarhill Pistol Annie 24A, 1752634
    Thom Hickey, Omemee, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2016, Min 3 Months Of Age – Heat #1

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. BRANTNOR’S TRENDSETTER 20D, 1901412
    Jr. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. WORTH-MOR DALLAS 11D, 1901507
    Jr. Div. Champion Bull Calf – Reserve
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  3. GF CAUGHT LOOKING 204D, 1908978
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2016, Min 3 Months Of Age – Heat #2

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. WORTH-MOR DRAMBUIE 6D, 1933372
    Int. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  2. BLACKLANE DYNAMITE 13D, 1910998
    Int. Div. Champion Bull Calf – Reserve
    Black Lane Farm, Bristol, QC
  3. KEMP BROTHERS NO DOUBT 72D, 1928801
    Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2016, Min 3 Months Of Age – Heat #3

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. WHISKEY LANE DYNAMITE 11D, 1897040
    Sr. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  2. BROCKHILL ORACLE 3D, 1908899
    Eric Rincker, Sunderland, ON
  3. GF VERDICT 71D, 1908954
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  4. KEMP BROTHERS DOUBLE CROSS 41D, 1934595
    Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON
  5. REIDHOLM GUS 108D, 1901573
    Sandy Reid, Moorefield, ON
  6. Deer Park Twisted Tea 1D, 1934211
    Jd McFarlane, London, ON
  7. RED REINSTONE MR DEE 111D, 1911043
    Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2016, Min 3 Months Of Age – Heat #4

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. SCOMAC Dark Knight 106D, 1921393
    Sr. Div. Champion Bull Calf – Reserve
    Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  2. Premier Hasson Durango 602, 1831004
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  3. RED PATCHELL’S TUSCON, 1915088
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  4. WALKERBRAE ILEGAL ADDICTION 5D, 1911819
    Jim Walker, Guelph, ON
  5. DSMR Ultimate Answer 102D, 1923889
    Doug & Rob Marriott, Wingham, ON
  6. KEMP BROTHERS DISCOUNT 7D, 1934594
    Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON
  7. RED REINSTONE PAT SR 105D, 1903156
    Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON

Bull Yearling Born Jan. 1, – March 31, 2015

Born between January 1st, 2015 and March 31st, 2015

  1. Ohl Check Book 0187c, 1930989
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull / Don Head Chllenge Trophy
    Supreme Champion/Aberdeen Angus Cattle Society Challenge Cup
    Masterfeeds Supreme Champion Bull
    Peter Frijters, Milverton, ON
  2. EF COLOSSAL 520, 1849214
    Junior Champion Bull – Reserve
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  3. EF TITAN 545, 1893229
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  4. Justamere Sailor Jerry 815C, 1869510
    Jon Fox, Lloydminster, SK
  5. HARPREY CALVERT 5C, 1848952
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  6. Daisy Springs Zeus 101C, 1836023
    Selena Stronach, Aurora, ON
  7. REMITALL F CAVALRY 180C, 1849448
    Douglas Cook, Odessa, ON
  8. JPD CONQUER 29C, 1838699
    Lori and Darryl Chalmers, Oro-Medonte, ON

Bull Born In 2014

Born between January 1st, 2014 and December 31st, 2014

  1. 5T POWER CHIP 4790, 17956297
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull / Don Head Chllenge Trophy – Reserve
    Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
  2. ADA BANDIT 20B, 1804594
    Senior Champion Bull – Reserve
    Brent Palsson, Carp, ON
  3. RED PATCHELL WHO’S YOUR DADDY, 1821447
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  4. JL ANSWERS 4013, 1783793
    Bill Jackson, Caledon East, ON

Two Bulls, Bred And Owned By The Exhibitor

  1. Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  2. Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  3. Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON

Breeder’s Herd

  1. Ron Bryant, Woodville, ON
    Champion Breeder’s Herd
    Premier Breeder Award
  2. Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  3. Scott and Elizabeth Macdonald, Caledonia, ON
  4. Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
    Premier Exhibitor Award
  5. Kemp Brothers, Blackstock, ON

Junior Get Of Sire

  1. Sean and Amy Reinhart, Kitchener, ON
    Junior Get of Sire

Progeny Of Dam

  1. Brad Gilchrist, Lucknow, ON
    Champion Progeny of Dam
  2. Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON
  3. Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  4. Mike Earley, Kerwood, ON
  5. THE PROGENY OF DRM MISS MORGAN 11X
    Kevin and Lauren Smelser, Fisherville, ON