2016 Western Ontario POINT Show Results

 

Sep 24/16                            2016 WOAA POINTS  Show

Glencoe Fair                       JUDGE  Jamie O’Shea

Class                                                      Name    Reg #     Tatoo

Males

Bull Calf

1st                                                                          Melmac Renegade 2D    1903064                MRK 2D

2nd                                                                        Red Kettlea Iceman 1D  1910668                KET 1D

3rd                                                                         Van Esse Final Destiny 151D1924094        VLS 151D

 

Yearling Bull

Melmac Insight 16C         1861738                MRK 16C

 

2 yr old Bull

1st                         none

Bull Class Division Winners

Bull Calf                                                                Melmac Renegade 2D    1903064                MRK 2D

Yearling Bull                                                        Melmac Insight 16C         1861738                MRK 16C

 

dsc00667

Grand Champion Bull Melmac Insight 16C 1861738   MRK 16C

Exhibited by Melmac Angus

Reserve Champion Bull                                 Melmac Renegade 2D    1903064                MRK 2D

 

Females

Heifer Calf

1st                                                                          Melmac Miss Jessie 3D                  1903065                MRK 3D

2nd                                                                        MBA Lady Bate 605                         1917680                MBA 605D

3rd                                                                         SA AF Sophie 601                             1934593                STAF 601D

4th                                                                         MBA Trojan Erica 610                      1917683                MBA 610D

5th                                                                         Oak Lane Pride Lady 3D                 1898212                RMT 3D

6th                                                                         Melmac Blackbird 1D                      1903063                MRK 1D

7th                                                                         Van Esse Ms Motivation 623D    1924096                VLS 623D

 

Jr Yearling Heifer

1st                                                                          Melmac Tiffany 27C                        1861741                MRK 27C

2nd                                                                        Melmac Kinochtry Ann 25C          1861582                MRK 25C

 

Sr Yearling Heifer

1st                                                                          Meadowbridge Trojan Erica 501C1836719             MBA 501C

2nd                                                                        Mainstream Annie K 83C              1881296                MSG 83C

3rd                                                                         Earley Miss New Deal 1C               1877082                CO 1C

4th                                                                         North Perth Barbara 507               1833785                RIW 507C

5th                                                                         Worth-Mor Emmy 1C                     1835372                WMC 1C

6th                                                                         Walkerbrae Josie 129C   1853637                WBAF 129C

7th                                                                         CJRO Red Princess 3C     1881717                CJRO 3C

 

Cow/calf

1st                                                                          Earley Miss New Deal 58Y             1622955                CO 58Y

2nd                                                                        Melmac Miss Vonda 4B                 1790223                MRK 4B

3rd                                                                         Van Esse Miss Barb 904B               1775073                VLS 904B

 

Female Class Division Winners   Points

Female Calf                                                        Melmac Miss Jessie 3D

Jr. Yearling Heifer                                             Melmac Tiffany 27C

Sr. Yearling Heifer                                            Meadowbridge Trojan Erica 501C

Cow /calf                                                            Earley Miss New Deal 58Y

 

dsc00669

Grand Champion Female  Earley Miss New Deal 58Y

Exhibited by Kade Earley

dsc00671

Reserve Champion Female Meadowbridge Trojan Erica 501C

Exhibited by Meadow Bridge Angus

 

dsc00672

 -Premier Exhibitor and Breeder – Melmac Angus