2018 Brampton Preview Show Central Ontario OAA Point Show Results

Show Name
Brampton Preview Show
Date: September 16,2018
Location; Brampton, Ontario
Judge: JD MacFarlane, Lambeth, Ontario
Class: Bull Calf born in 2018 Split 1
Placing Name Tattoo Reg # Exhibitor Name
1 Premier Fusion 809F PLS 809F 2026377 Premier Livestock, Milverton
2 Whiskey Lane Fiance WLL 9F 2019035 Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River
3 Brantnor Flash 3F RON 3F 2024419 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
4 Graco Conversation 14F GRA 14F 2029573 Bill Jackson, Caledon
5 ADA Firestone 1Y’18 ADA 2F 2025380 ADA Cattle Co. Nestleton, On
6 Fourth Avenue Envision This 1F KDON 1F 2054411 Katelyn Walker,Guelph
Class: Bull Calf born in 2018 split 2
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 Koyle Fire Rock 4F MDKP 4F 2051205 Koyle  Farms, Iona Station
2 Brantnor Flame 1F RON 1F 2024417 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
3 Rice Lake Bahama 02F RLA 02F 2024464 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
4 Whiskey Lane Fire Cracker 5F WLL 5F 2055958 Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River
5 Kemp Brothers Fire Cracker 3F KBF 3F 2034565 Kemp Brothers, Blackstock
Class: Bull Calf Champion
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 Koyle Fire Rock 4F MDKP 4F 2051205
2 Premier Fusion809F PLS 809F 2026377
Class Yearling Bull Jan 1-Mar 31,207
1 MICH Wheatland 7197E MICH 7197E 2014219 Premier Livestock , Milverton
2 Young Dale Jullian 64E YDF 64E 1975693 Harprey Farms, Proton Station
3 SCC Bullseye 2E BDS 2E 1963192 Bill Jackson ,Caledon
4 Kemp Brothers El Paso 45E KBF 45E 1995407 Paige Cossitt, Walkerton
Class: Junior Bull Champion
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 MICH Wheatland 7197E MICH 7197E 2014219
2 Young Dale Jullian 64E YDF 64E 1975693
Class Senior Bull
Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 GF Verdict 71D GFA 71D 1908954 Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow
2 Lazy JP Compound Effect 6011 6011D 1989382 Fallis Land & Cattle, Selwyn
3 Walkerbrae Ilegal Addiction 5D WBAF 5D 1911819 Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph
4 SCC Bando 17D BDS 17D 1899495 Bill Jackson, Caledon
Class: Senior Bull Champion
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 GF Verdict 71D GFA 71D 1908954
2 Lazy JP Compound Effect 6011 6011D 1989382
Class: Grand Champion Bull
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 MICH Wheatland 7197E MICH 7197E 2014219 Owners Premier Livestock, Hasson Livestock,
  Mainstream Genetics Dudgeon Cattle & MKC
2 Koyle Fire Rock 4F MDKP 4F 2051205
Heifer Calf Split 1
Class: Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 GF Queenette 24F GFA 24F 2053946 Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow
2 Kemp Brothers Mayflower 105F KBF 105F 2029126 Kemp Brothers, Blackstock
3 Worth-Mor Shakura 822F WMC 822F 2018735 Worth-Mor Cattle, Campbellford
4 Loval Blaze LVL 805F 2015408 Loval Farms, Warkworth
5 Brantnor Delia 21F RON 21F 2024430 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
6 Rice Lake Miss Dixie 09F RLA 09F 2024469 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
7 FLC Fontana 7F FLC 7F 2024462 Fallis Land & Cattle, Selwyn
Heifer Calf Split 2
Class: Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 Premier Lucious 818 PLS 818F 2052880 Premier Livestock, Milverton
2 Brantnor Flora 12F RON 12F 2024428 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
3 Worth-Mor Favorite 808F WMC 808F 2017075 Worth-Mor Cattle, Campbellford
4 Whiskey Lane Queen 32F WLL 32F 2019041 Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River
5 GF Rita 66F GFA 66F 2053943 Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow
6 Harprey Barbara Mchenry 37F PSH 37F 2055993 Harprey Farms, Proton Station
7 Koyle Firebird 24F MDKP 24F 2051204 Koyle Farms, Iona Station
8 Glen Lovat Scarlet 3F GLVT 3F 2047632 Andrew Fraser, Orton
Heifer Calf Split # 3
Class: Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 ADA Fancy Girl 1U’18 ADA 14F 2025381 ADA Cattle Co. Nestleton
2 Glen Lovat Emily 1F GLVT 1F 2047630 Andrew Fraser, Orton
3 DSMR Heatherlass 123F DSMR 123F 2046785 DSMR Stock Farm, Goderich
4 Loval Queen Alvara 803F LVL 803F 2023196 Loval Farms, Warkwoth
5 DSMR Echo 122D DSMR 122F 2046784 DSMR Stock Farm, Goderich
6 Big Dream First Lady 24F HJT 24F 2024217 Hayden  Teeple, Paisley
Heifer Calf Split # 4
Class: Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 Brantnor Rosebud 4F RON 4F 2024420 Ron& Linda Bryant, Woodville
2 Whiskey Lane Blackfoot Lady 6F WLL 6F 2019034 Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River
3 First Line Rebecca Jean 3F FLA 3F 2021660 Darren Hargrave,  Proton Station
4 DSMR Elba 109F DSMR 109F 2046783 DSMR Stock Farm, Goderich
5 FLC Fancy 117F FLC 117F 2024457 Fallis Land & Cattle, Selwyn
6 Red BSFA Wildwillow Pearl 1F BSFA 1F 2054119 Kayla Walker, Guelph
7 Double J Fiona 1F MCCC 1F 2051669 Hannah Cain , Zephyr
Heifer Calf Split # 5
Class: Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 Worth-Mor Shakura 801F WMC 801F 2051252 Worth-Mor Cattle, Campbellford
2 Premier BC Beauty 802 PLS 802S 2026372 Premier Livestock, Milverton
3 Rice Lake Miss Paricia 01F RLA 01F 2024465 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
4 Willowside Sub Zero 3F WSA 3F 2018122 Willowside Angus, Thornton
5 Willowside Jillian 1F WSA 1F 2018120 Clydevue Farms, Keene
6 Cedarhill Fallon Taylor 803F CHSF 3F 2024399 Clydevue Farms, Keene
7 Rice Lake Miss Bristol 03F RLA 03F 2024466 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
8 Rice Lake Miss Stout RLA 04F 2024467 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
Class Heifer Calf Champion
Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing
1 GF Queenette 24F GFA 24F 2053946
2 Brantnor Rosebud 4F Ron 4F 2024420
Class: Yearling Heifer Apr 1-December 31 2017
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 Wiwa Creek Bellemere 1743 JT 43E 2000567 Dudgeon Cattle Co., Dobbinton
2 Premier NP Pride 729 PLS 729E 2002710 Premier Livestock, Milverton
3 Brantnor’s Daisy 31E RON 31E 1961393 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
4 BCII Sandy 1647 1647 2056123 DSMR Stock Farm, Goderich
5 LLB Lady Lawn 120E LLB 120E 1998253 Bill Jackson, Caledon
6 Rice Lake Miss Dixie 07E RLA 7E 1961774 Rice Lake Angus, Hastings
7 Worth-Mor Lady Bess 24E WMC 24E 1966459 Fallis Land & Cattle, Selwyn
8 Kemp Brothers Erroline 122E KBF 122E 1995418 Paige Cossitt, Walkerton
9 Glen Lovat Katie 6E GLVT 6E 1985230 Andrew Fraser, Orton
Class: Yearling Heifer Jan 1-Mar 31,2017
Split 1
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 S &R Candy Ann J717 707EJ707 2014358 Braiden Hasson, East Garafraxa
2 Brockhill Pride 6E RNR 6E 1966315 Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford
3 AF Anderson’s Missie 702 AF 702 2057024 Anderson Farms On Ltd, St. Thomas
4 AF Anderson’s Miss Canada 704E 2005341 Anderson Farms On Ltd, St. Thomas
5 Worth-Mor Mary 13E WMC 13E 1966453 Bill Jackson, Caledon
6 Harprey Kristina 62E PSH 62E 1972744 Harprey Farms, Proton Station
7 DSMR Zara 202E DSMR 202E 1977012 Charlene Elliott, Kenilworth
8 Everblack BA Countess 19D JJG 19E 1988203 Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph
9 Brockhill Rosebud 4E RNR 4E 1966313 Bill Jackson, Calaedon
Split 2
Placing Name Tattoo Reg #
1 Kemp Brothers Judy 17E KBF 17E 1988782 Kemp Brothers, Blackstock
2 Whiskey Lane Paula 24E WLL 24E 1963323 Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River
3 Worth-Mor Rocket Girl 4E WMC 4E 1959503 Worth-Mor Cattle, Campbellford
4 Jamesview Queen 22E NJ 22E 1958910 Clydevue Farms, Keene
5 LLB McHenry Barbara Rose 316E LLB 316E 1973798 Harprey Farms, Proton Station
6 DJCC Sunshine 720E JDX 720E 2000248 Willowside Angus, Thornton
7 Cedarhill Ecstasy 710E CHSF 10E 1985146 Clydevue Farms, Queen
8 Brantnors Flora 7E RON 7E 1961381 Darren Hargrave, Proton Station
9 Tullamore Sandra 18E GWJ 18E 1993097 Hayden Teeple, Paisley
10 Glen Lovat Sicy 3E GLVT 3E 1985229 Andrew Fraser, Orton
Split 3
Name Tattoo Reg #
Placing Premier Hasson Empress 706 PLS 706E 1992163 Premier Livestock, Milverton
1 Rockytop Lacie 9E RTCC 9E 1977470 Dudgeon Cattle Co. Dobbinton
2 Horstman LAH Burgess 704R 0704E 2014359 Braiden Hasson, East Garafraxa
3 Brantnors Flora 5E RON 5E 1961379 Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
4 Harprey Miss Middlebrook 10E PSH 10E 1972711 Harprey Farms, Proton Station
5 Loval Tequilla 1E LVL 1E 1964331 Loval Farms, Warkworth
6 Willowside Alliance 2E WSA 2E 1961404 Willowside Angus, Thornton
7 Red BSFA Wildwillow Pearl 4E BSFA 4E 1958628 Kayla Walker, Guelph
8
Junior Champion Female
Class Name Tattoo Registration Number
Placing Premier Hasson Empress 706 PLS 706E 1992163
1 S&R Candy Ann J717 707EJ707 2014358
2
Two Year Old Female with Natural 2018 Calf
class Name Tattoo Registration Number
Placing Red Vancise Sweet Sue 065D CISE 065D 1915731 Vancise Cattle Co., Stayner
1 Red Vancise Umpire 065F CISE 065F 2025639
Premier Hasson Bardetta 613 PLS 613D 1931228 Fallis Land & Cattle, Selwyn
2 FLC Bardetta 613D FLC 613F 2036797
Weavercroft Edam 1D WCI 1D 1947526 Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow
3 GF Edam 61F GFA 61F 2053939
Mature Female Born Prior to 2016 with Natural 2018 Calf
class Name Tattoo Registration Number
Placing Kemp Brothers Freedom 90B KBF 90B 1790262 Kemp Brothers, Blackstock
1 Kemp Brothers Freedom 63F KBF 63F 2025486
Worth-Mor Favorite 56Y WMC 56Y 1601850 Worth-Mor Cattle, Campbellford
2 Worth-Mor Favorite 802F WMC 802F 2017071
Harvest DR Valor 5C HARV 5C 1842601 Walkerbrae Farms Guelph
3 Walkerbrae Valor 506F WBAF 506F 2034872
Senior Champion Female
Class Name Tattoo Registration Number
Placing Red Vancise Sweet Sue 065D CISE 065D 1915731
1 Red Vancise Umpire 065F CISE 065F 2025639
Kemp Brothers Freedom 90B KBF 90B 1790262
2 Kemp Brothers Freedom 63F KBF 63F 2025486
Grand Champion Female
Class Name Tattoo Registration Number
Placing Premier Hasson Empress 706 PLS 706E 1992163 Owners Premier Livestock Hasson Livestock,
1                Mainstream Genetics
S&R Candy Ann J717 707EJ707 2014358
2
Premier Breeder Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville
Premier Exhibitor Premier Livestock , Milverton