BlueWater Point Show Results (Barrie) Fair

 

Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 200, Bull Calf, – Heat #1, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on judging day

 .
 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
400 GREG SEED SEESON ENTERPRISE 19E 1962612
S: S A V BRILLIANCE 8077 SNR 19E
______ D: CHAPMAN EILEEN 835U 2017-02-20
 .
 .
401 GREG SEED SEESON EXHIBITOR 16E 1962608
S: MOHNEN PULSE 533 SNR 16E
______ D: SEESON ROYAL LADY 77A 2017-02-19
 .
 .
402 GREG SEED SEESON ENTERTAINER 11E 1962603
S: MUSGRAVE INTEL SNR 11E
______ D: SEESON GLORIA 30B 2017-02-17
 .
 .
403 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL RED PATCHELL TIME SHARE 1961700
5 S: RED PATCHELL WHO’S YOUR DADDY
______ D: RED BAR 5 REGALIA 2202W 2017-02-10
 .
 .
404 KYLE PETHERICK WORTH-MOR ESTRADA 7E 1959505
4 S: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303 WMC 7E
______ D: WMC FAVORITE 56Y 2017-02-04
 .
 .
405 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH WHISKEY LANE EQUAL 31E 1963326
S: KR CASH FLOW WLL 31E
______ D: WLL BLACKFOOT LADY 1Z 2017-02-01
 .
 .
406 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW NORTH OF 60 1977024
1 S: MOHNEN SOUTH DAKOTA 402 FUL 7E
______ D: CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 8B 2017-01-30
 .
 .
407 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD LOCUST GROVE COURAGE 1959022
3 S: CONNEALY COURAGE 25L WTM 18E
______ D: LOCUST GROVE BLACKBIRD 7Z 2017-01-20
 .
 .
408 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD LOCUST GROVE CONVERSATION 1959020
6 S: SAC CONVERSATION WTM 16E
______ D: LEELA DAAWN 18Z 2017-01-19
 .
 .
409 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY CASH FLOW 24E 1972721
S: KR CASH FLOW PSH 24E
______ D: HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 5S 2017-01-18
 .
 .
410 ANDREW FRASER GLEN LOVAT SPENCER 2E 1985228
2 S: S A V RECHARGE 3436 GLVT2E
______ D: GLEN LOVAT SONNET 1A 2017-01-15
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 200, Bull Calf, – Heat #2, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on judging day

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
411 PETER FRIJTERS PREMIER HASSON NORIS ?231821
S: BC LOOKOUT IMP 4168P
______ D: OSU EMPRESS 3100 2017-01-15
 .
 .
412 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL RED PATCHELL TROUBLE 1961694
6 S: RED PATCHELL WHO’S YOUR DADDY
______ D: RED 7 TOWERS BARBARA 101B 2017-01-12
 .
 .
413 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH WHISKEY LANE ENDORSED 8E 1963318
5 S: BUSHS EASY DECISION 98 WLL 8E
______ D: BAILEY ACRES BARBARA 5S 2017-01-09
 .
 .
414 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR EXCEED 6E 1961380
3 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION RON 6E
______ D: BRANTNOR DAISY 29Y 2017-01-09
 .
 .
415 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR EXCLUSIVE 4E 1961378
1 S: SOO LINE MOTIVE 9016 RON 4E
______ D: BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17C 2017-01-07
 .
 .
416 SANDY REID REIDHOLM EFFECTIVE 1962236
S: S A V ANGUS VALLEY 1867 EPL 107E
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: SILVER SPRINGS PRINCESS 138C 2017-01-07
 .
 .
417 SELENA STRONACH DAISY SPRINGS ZENO 106E 1976550
2 S: WAF ZORZAL 321U DSF 106E
______ Breeder: SELENA STRONACH D: BOYD PURE PRIDE 3008 2017-01-06
 .
 .
418 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY BELIEVE 11E 1972712
S: YOUNG DALE BELIEVE 46B PSH 11E
______ D: DSMR ROYAL LADY 107B 2017-01-05
 .
 .
419 SANDY REID REIDHOLM ENERGIZED 102E 1962231
S: S A V INTERNATIONAL 2020 EPL 102E
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: BCCC ELBA Y106 2017-01-02
 .
 .
420 MIKE JARVIS RICE LAKE ADMIRAL 01E 1964632
4 S: SOO LINE MOTIVE 9016 RLA 01E
______ Breeder: RICE LAKE ANGUS D: SUNSET MISS STOUT 7A 2017-01-01
 .
 .
421 RON & NANCY COCHRANE WILLOWSIDE WINDFALL 4E 1957841
7 S: PVF WINDFALL SCC 9005 WSA 4E
______ Breeder: RON J. COCHRANE D: WILLOWSIDE JILLIAN 1X 2017-01-01
 .

BULL CALF CHAMPION:  Ring #  406 TYLER FULTON

 

RESERVE BULL CALF CHAMPION:  Ring # 415 RON & LINDA BRYANT

Banners presented by

Hambly Insurance, Cookstown, ON

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 202, Yearling Bull, – Born April 1, 2016-December 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
422 TYLER FULTON LAZY JB COMPUND EFFECT 18580677
1 S: B F FIRST TRANSACTION 6011
______ D: LAZY JB JESSIE 011 2016-04-11
 .

 

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 203, Yearling Bull, – Born January 1, 2016-March 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
423 BILL JACKSON SCC BANDO 17D 1899495
3 S: SCC BANDO 51A BDS 17D
______ Breeder: STEWART CATTLE CO. D: SCC TIBBIE 92X 2016-01-24
 .
 .
424 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH WHISKEY LANE DYNAMITE 11D 1897040
1 S: KR CASH FLOW WLL 11D
______ D: WLL BLACKFOOT LADY 1Z 2016-01-09
 .
 .
425 SANDY REID REIDHOLM GUS 108D 1901573
S: PVF INSIGHT 0129 EPL 108D
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: REIDHOLM DAISY 108B 2016-01-08
 .
 .
426 JAMES & JOAN MCKINLAY RED PATCHELL’S TUSCON 1915088
2 S: RED SILVEIRAS MISSION NEXUS
______ D: RED PATCHELL ARIZONA 2A 2016-01-07
 .

 

  1. BULL CHAMPION: Ring #  424 SCOTT & PAULA CORNISH

 

 

RESERVE JR. BULL CHAMPION:  Ring # 422 TYLER FULTON

 

 

Banners presented by

International Stock Food, Centralia, ON

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 205, Bull, – Born 2015

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
427 RYAN CURRIE BLACK LANE CRUSH 8C 1833832
3 S: PM THUNDERSTRUCK 22’13 RYAN 8C
______ Breeder: RYAN CURRIE D: J D TIBBIE 37U 2015-04-04
 .
 .
428 PETER FRIJTERS OHL CHECK BOOK 0187C 1930989
2 S: PLAINVIEW LUTTON E102 IMP 0187C
______ D: O H L ANGEL 7171 2015-03-18
 .
 .
429 BARRY & JANE ENRIGHT EF COLOSSAL 520 1849214
1 S: EXAR CLASSEN 1422B ESE 20C
______ Breeder: SEAN ENRIGHT AND BARRY ENRIGHT D: EXAR BLACKBIRD 5877 2015-01-04
 .

 

SENIOR BULL CHAMPION:  Ring # 429 BARRY & JANE ENRIGHT

 

RESERVE SENIOR BULL CHAMPION:  Ring # 428 PETER FRIJTERS

 

Banners presented by

Tambri Farm, Paisley, ON

 

 

 

 

ANGUS BULL

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Awards presented by

CRS Contractors Rental Supply, Barrie, ON     and

Pickseed, Chatsworth, ON

GRAND CHAMPION BULL:  Ring # 429 BARRY & JANE ENRIGHT

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL:  Ring # 406 TYLER FULTON

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 208, Female Calf, – Heat #1, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on day of judging

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
430 DYLAN WALTHER FLYING W MERCEDES 74E 1963575
S: S A V RADIANCE 0801 FWR 74E
______ D: GF MERCEDES 328B 2017-02-25
 .
 .
431 DYLAN WALTHER FLYING W LARK 70E 1963566
S: MVF VRD DATELINE 913P FWR 70E
______ D: RED STALBURN LARK 5Z 2017-02-23
 .
 .
432 DYLAN WALTHER FLYING W JESSIE 69E 1963567
S: BUSHS EASY DECISION 98 FWR 69E
______ Breeder: FLYING W RANCH D: SEESON JESSIE 53Z 2017-02-21
 .
 .
433 GREG SEED SEESON BEAUTY 27E 1962623
S: MUSGRAVE INTEL SNR 27E
______ D: SEESON BONNIE 48B 2017-02-21
 .
 .
434 GREG SEED SEESON ERICA 13E 1962604
S: S A V BRAVE 8320 SNR 13E
______ D: CHAPMAN ERICA 840U 2017-02-17
 .
 .
435 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW DIVA 10E 1977027
4 S: MOHNEN SOUTH DAKOTA 402 FUL 10E
______ D: CEDARVIEW WINONA 10A 2017-02-12
 .
 .
436 KYLE PETHERICK WORTH-MOR ZARA 8E 1959506
3 S: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303 WMC 8E
______ D: ANGUS HILLS ZARA 3Y 2017-02-12
 .
 .
437 MIKE JARVIS RICE LAKE MISS PATRICIA 03E 1961772
1 S: KR CASH FLOW RLA 03E
______ Breeder: RICE LAKE ANGUS D: CURRAGHDALE PATRICIA 3A 2017-02-11
 .
 .
438 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR’S MISS DAISY 17E 1961387
2 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION RON 17E
______ D: BRANTNOR’S MISS DAISY 13Y 2017-02-04
 .
 .
439 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR DAISY 15E 1961385
5 S: EXAR WESTERN 2437B RON 15E
______ D: BRANTNOR DAISY 21A 2017-02-01
 .
 .
440 MIKE FALLIS FLC ELEGANCE 70E 1986012
6 S: S A V BRILLIANCE 8077 FLC 70E
______ D: CEDARVIEW WINONA 7C 2017-02-01
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 208, Female Calf, – Heat #2, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on day of judging

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
441 KYLE PETHERICK WORTH-MOR SHAKURA 5E 1963548
3 S: S A V BISMARCK 5682 WMC 5E
______ D: WMC SHAKURA 4Y 2017-02-01
 .
 .
442 KYLE PETHERICK WORTH-MOR ROCKETGIRL 4E 1959503
2 S: SANKEYS JUSTIFIED 101 WMC 4E
______ Breeder: WORTH-MOR CATTLE D: WAT-CHA TEASE N PLEASE 20T 2017-01-28
 .
 .
443 JJ & KATIE DESLIPPE MBA EVER ENTENSE 716 1971215
9 S: PVF INSIGHT 0129 MBA 716E
______ Breeder: PARADISE FARMS CALEDON INCORPO D: PFLC EVER ENTENSE 1C 2017-01-27
 .
 .
444 JJ & KATIE DESLIPPE MBA BLACKBIRD 715 1970612
S: S A V SEEDSTOCK 4838 MBA 715E
______ Breeder: MEADOW BRIDGE ANGUS D: PFLC BLACKBIRD 205A 2017-01-26
 .
 .
445 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW PRIDE 6E 1977023
6 S: SAC CONVERSATION FUL 6E
______ D: ALCOVIA BRITTANY 77B 2017-01-24
 .
 .
446 SELENA STRONACH BRANTNOR’S FLORA 12E 1961384
1 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION RON 12E
______ D: BRANTNOR’S FLORA 19W 2017-01-20
 .
 .
447 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH WHISKEY LANE PAULA 24E 1963323
7 S: KR CASH FLOW WLL 24E
______ D: WILGOR 3W PAULA 095 13Y 2017-01-20
 .
 .
448 JJ & KATIE DESLIPPE MBA SANDRA 712 1988019
8 S: SAV RISING SUN 5179 MBA 712E
______ D: 1841272 2017-01-14
 .
 .
449 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL RED PATCHELL FORGET ME NOT 1961695
5 S: RED FINE LINE MULBERRY 26P
______ D: RED PATCHELL ARIZONA 2A 2017-01-12
 .
 .
450 KYLE PETHERICK WORTH-MOR EMMY 2E 1959501
4 S: SAC CONVERSATION WMC 2E
______ Breeder: WORTH-MOR CATTLE D: CURRAGHDALE EMMY 16T 2017-01-12
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 208, Female Calf, – Heat #3, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on day of judging

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
451 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW DIAMOND RUBY 2E 1977018
S: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303 FUL 2E
______ D: ALCOVIA RUBY 3C 2017-01-06
 .
 .
452 PETER FRIJTERS PREMIER HASSON EMPRESS 706 ?231816
1 S: BC LOOKOUT PLS 706E
______ D: OSU EMPRESS 3100 2017-01-06
 .
 .
453 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD LOCUST GROVE RACHEL 7E 1959014
4 S: HF KODIAK 5R WTM 7E
______ D: MFI RACHEL 9180 2017-01-05
 .
 .
454 SANDY REID REIDHOLM MISSIE105E 1962234
S: S A V ANGUS VALLEY 1867 EPL 115E
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: REIDHOLM MISSIE 208C 2017-01-05
 .
 .
455 MIKE FALLIS FLC EUREKA 19E 1986001
6 S: M A F TANKER 23 FLC 19E
______ D: CURRAGHDALE RACHEL 19Z 2017-01-05
 .
 .
456 TAMMI RIBEY TAMBRI BLACKBERRY 2E 1988362
S: EATHINGTON SUB-ZERO TMJ 2E
______ D: TAMBRI BLACKBERRY 10C 2017-01-05
 .
 .
457 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 10E 1972711
3 S: YOUNG DALE BELIEVE 46B PSH 10E
______ D: HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 11B 2017-01-04
 .
 .
458 LORI AND DARRYL CHALMERS JPD MISS MARION 8E 1962823
S: YOUNG DALE BELIEVE 46B JPDH 8E
______ D: YOUNG DALE MISS MARION 28S 2017-01-04
 .
 .
459 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH WHISKEY LANE EMMY 1E 1963314
2 S: COLE CREEK CEDAR RIDGE 1V WLL 1E
______ D: CURRAGHDALE EMMY 18C 2017-01-02
 .
 .
460 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD LOCUST GROVE PHYLLIS 2E 1959012
5 S: SAV CAMARO 9272 WTM 2E
______ D: CHAMPION HILL PHYLLIS 5402 2017-01-02
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 208, Female Calf, – Heat #4, – Born in 2017. Minimum 3 months of age on day of judging

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
461 BRENT BLACK LOYAL LINE ELLE 1987394
6 S: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303 LL 1E
______ Breeder: LOYAL LINE FARMS D: LOYAL LINE CLEOPATRA 2017-01-02
 .
 .
462 JJ & KATIE DESLIPPE MBA TROJAN ERICA 701 1970600
5 S: CONNEALY FINAL PRODUCT MBA 701E
______ Breeder: MEADOW BRIDGE ANGUS D: NORTH PERTH TROJAN ERICA 309 2017-01-01
 .
 .
463 LORI AND DARRYL CHALMERS JPD MISS MARION 2E 1962817
S: MOHNEN PULSE 533 JPDH 2E
______ D: JPD MISS MARION 7Y 2017-01-01
 .
 .
464 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW ARK PRIDE 1E 1977017
S: RITO 9FB3 OF 5H11 FULLBACK FUL 1E
______ D: CEDARVIEW ARK PRIDE 1A 2017-01-01
 .
 .
465 SANDY REID REIDHOLM MISS DAISY 101E 1962230
S: DAJS SHOCKWAVE 612 EPL 101E
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: SOUTH SHORE’S MISS DAISY 5Y 2017-01-01
 .
 .
466 RON & NANCY COCHRANE WILLOWSIDE WILLAMENA 1957839
3 S: EATHINGTON SUB ZERO WSA1E
______ D: WILLOWSIDE WILLAMENA 2C 2017-01-01
 .
 .
467 RON & NANCY COCHRANE WILLOWSIDE ALLIANCE 2E 1961404
2 S: S TITLEST 1145 WSA 2E
______ Breeder: RON J. COCHRANE D: WILLOWSIDE ALLIANCE 13C 2017-01-01
 .
 .
468 ANDREW FRASER GLEN LOVAT BARBARA 1E 1985227
4 S: S A V RECHARGE 3436
______ D: CURRAGHDALE BARBARA 31B 2017-01-01
 .
 .
469 SCOTT AND SANDRA HONEY LOVAL TEQUILLA 1E 1964331
1 S: SAC CONVERSATION LVL 1E
______ Breeder: LOVAL FARMS D: YORKSHIRE TRUDY 5T 2017-01-01
 .
 .
470 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY BETTY 17E 1972715
S: YOUNG DALE BELIEVE 46B PSH 17E
______ D: HARPREY BETTY 48Y 1901-12-13
 .

 

HEIFER CALF CHAMPION:  Ring # 437 MIKE JARVIS

 

RESERVE HEIFER CALF CHAMPION:  Ring # 452 PETER FRIJTERS

 

Banners presented by

Lorncliffe Livestock, Dobbinton, On

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 210, Yearling Female, – Born April 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
471 SELENA STRONACH GCC HIRSCH SOPHIE D121 18639241
2 S: DAMERON FIRST CLASS D121
______ D: PVF SOPHIE 2048 2016-04-10
 .
 .
472 BRADY HASSON GANA MISS NITECAP 1953257
3 S: CONNEALY CAPITALIST 028 IMP 494D
______ D: SULL STOCKMAN’S GLOW 4946 2016-04-03
 .
 .
473 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD BAR-H RITA 53D 1938194
1 S: EXAR FOREMAN 3871B AHPC 53D
______ D: BAR-H CORA 7B 2016-04-01
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 211, Yearling Female, – Heat #1, – Yearling Born January 1, 2016-March 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
474 ALLAN HARGRAVE YOUNG DALE GRACE 155D 1907438
3 S: YOUNG DALEJULLIAN 153Z YDF 155D
______ D: YOUNG DALE GRACE 40Y 2016-03-18
 .
 .
475 BILL JACKSON LLB ENCHANTRESS CHARMER 58D 1933579
4 S: LLB BRAND NAME 885B LLB 58D
______ Breeder: LEE J BROWN D: LLB ENCHANTRESS CHARMER 2Z 2016-03-06
 .
 .
476 GREG SEED SEESON VERONIC 38D 1896111
S: SEESON ADMINISTRATOR 61A SNR 38D
______ D: MOFFAT CREEK VERONIC 34Y 2016-03-06
 .
 .
477 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY BARBARA MCHENRY 50D 1911139
S: YOUNG DALE BELIEVE 46B PSH 50D
______ D: HARPREY BARBARA MCHENRY 16S 2016-02-27
 .
 .
478 GREG SEED SEESON BESSIE 25D 1896105
S: S TITLEST 1145 SNR 25D
______ D: STALBURN JESSIE 16W 2016-02-24
 .
 .
479 GREG SEED SEESON ZARA 16D 1896098
S: VIN-MAR O’REILLY FACTOR SNR 16D
______ D: STALBURN ZARA 2Y 2016-02-19
 .
 .
480 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD LLB BARBARA ROSE 208D 1914654
2 S: REMITALL F REACTOR 40A LLB 208D
______ D: WIL-DORR 404P LADY 1X 2016-02-16
 .
 .
481 BILL JACKSON JUSTAMERE 486A COUNTESS 155D 1930831
8 S: JUSTAMERE 0409 FULL THROTTLE AFA 155D
______ D: BURNBRAE BEA 21T 2016-02-16
 .
 .
482 CHARLENE ELLIOTT TULLAMORE CLASSY LASS 34D 1926096
6 S: JL ANSWERS 4013 GWJ 34D
______ D: LLB CLASSY LASS 388Y 2016-02-07
 .
 .
483 MIKE FALLIS PREMIER HASSON BARDETTA 613 1931228
5 S: PVF INSIGHT 0129 PLS 613D
______ D: PFLC BARDETTA 4A 2016-02-07
 .
 .
484 ANDREW FRASER GLEN LOVAT SUSIE 4D 1917582
9 S: SAV MUSTANG 913Y GLVT4D
______ D: GLEN LOVAT SABRINA 4B 2016-02-06
 .
 .
485 MIKE FALLIS BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17D 1901408
7 S: BRANTNOR REGAL 10Z RON 17D
______ D: BRANTNOR’S FLORA 18Z 2016-02-06
 .
 .
486 PETER FRIJTERS WHISKEY LANE BLACKBERRY 35D 1897052
1 S: MOHNEN SOUTH DAKOTA 402 WLL 35D
______ Breeder: WHISKEY LANE LIVESTOCK D: WHISKEY LANE BLACKBERRY 11A 2016-02-04
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 211, Yearling Female, – Heat #2, – Yearling Born January 1, 2016-March 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
487 BILL JACKSON CEDARHILL DATE NIGHT 629D 1925646
6 S: REMITALL F PROSPECTOR 110Z CHSF 29D
______ D: CEDARHILL YVONNE 208Y 2016-02-03
 .
 .
488 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 5D 1918597
2 S: WEVRLAND BKE REGIS ROCKY 303 FUL 5D
______ D: CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 8B 2016-02-02
 .
 .
489 TAMMI RIBEY TAMBRI BLACKBIRD 24D 1916319
S: BC EAGLE EYE TMJ 24D
______ D: TAMBRI BLACKBIRD 7Y 2016-02-01
 .
 .
490 DON MCNALTY ROB ROY MISS BLACKBIRD 10D 1899482
S: MOHNEN SOUTH DAKOTA 402 DKL 10D
______ D: MISS ROB ROY BLACKBIRD 18Z 2016-01-28
 .
 .
491 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL RED PATCHELL’S NATASHA 1915514
5 S: RED SILVEIRAS MISSION NEXUS
______ D: RED HARRON HANNAH 40R 2016-01-26
 .
 .
492 CARYN UPTON BOYNE RIVER PAULINE 2D 1936798
4 S: B C LOOKOUT 7024 BJUA2D
______ D: JPD PAULINE 14Y 2016-01-23
 .
 .
493 MIKE JARVIS CLAIR LANE QUEEN 1605 1914576
3 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION CLSF 5D
______ D: HAWTHORNE QUEEN 1R 2016-01-21
 .
 .
494 BRYAN/MELANIE TWISS/GOLLINGER XJG DEBUTANTE 2D 1917213
1 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION XJG 2D
______ Breeder: MELANIE GOLLINGER D: EXAR QUEEN IDELETE 5929 2016-01-21
 .
 .
495 ANDREW FRASER THISTLEWOOD ROSE 1D 1912592
8 S: REMITALL WEST BIG WHEELS TWF1D
______ D: THISTLEWOOD CLASSY LASS 86Y 2016-01-21
 .
 .
496 CARYN UPTON BOYNE RIVER JANE 1D 1936797
7 S: B C LOOKOUT 7024 BJUA1D
______ D: BOYNE RIVER JANE 1D 2016-01-21
 .
 .
497 HEIDI KRISTUFEK WALKERBRAE ATW BROOK 33D 1911831
S: KEMP BROTHERS ALL THE WAY 8A WBAF 33D
______ D: TULLAMORE MIDDLEBROOK 2A 2016-01-21
 .
 .
498 LORI AND DARRYL CHALMERS JPD BLACKCAP 21D 1902659
S: YOUNG DALE NOZEKA 2Z JPDH 21D
______ D: J P D BLACKCAP 20Z 2016-01-19
 .
 .
499 SANDY REID REIDHOLM BALLOT 117D 1901578
S: S A V HARVESTOR 0338 EPL 117D
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: VOS VEGAS BALLOT 9A 2016-01-17
 .

 

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 211, Yearling Female, – Heat #3, – Yearling Born January 1, 2016-March 31, 2016

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
500 ANDREW FRASER GLEN LOVAT SALLY 2D 1917581
7 S: SAV MUSTANG 9134 GLVT2D
______ D: GLEN LOVAT SARAH 2A 2016-01-12
 .
 .
501 SANDY REID REIDHOLM ELBA 111D 1901575
S: S A V HARVESTOR 0338 EPL 111D
______ Breeder: RK SYNDICATE D: BCCC ELBA Y106 2016-01-11
 .
 .
502 RON & NANCY COCHRANE WILLOWSIDE JILLIAN 4D 1901177
6 S: HF KODIAK 5R WSA4D
______ D: WILLOWSIDE JULLIAN 1X 2016-01-11
 .
 .
503 TAMMI RIBEY HARRON BLACKBIRD 6D 1916327
3 S: KR CASH FLOW RMJ 6D
______ D: HAWTHORNE BLACKBIRD 3X 2016-01-11
 .
 .
504 LORI AND DARRYL CHALMERS JPD MARGARET 10D 1902650
S: YOUNG DALE NOZEKA 2Z JPDH 10D
______ D: JPD MARGARET 31Y 2016-01-10
 .
 .
505 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL RED PATCHELL’S ALI 1915089
4 S: RED SILVEIRAS MISSION NEXUS BBP 2D
______ Breeder: PATCHELL LIVESTOCK D: RED BBP PISTOL ANNIE 2Z 2016-01-09
 .
 .
506 DON MCNALTY OAK LANE PRIDE LADY 3D 1898212
S: S A V HARVESTOR 0338 RMT 3D
______ D: PETTYWOOD PRIDE LADY 15Z 2016-01-04
 .
 .
507 JJ & KATIE DESLIPPE MBA TROJAN ERICA 610 1917683
5 S: SAV NET WORTH 4200 MBA 610D
______ D: NORTH PERTH TROJAN ERICA 309 2016-01-03
 .
 .
508 TAMMI RIBEY WALERBRAE AV ANNIE K 11D 1911821
S: SAV ANGUS VALLEY 1867 WBAF 11D
______ D: SOO LINE ANNIE K 1070 2016-01-03
 .
 .
509 SELENA STRONACH BOYD PURE PRIDE 6013 18463977
8 S: CONNEALY CAPITALIST 028 6013
______ D: BOYD PURE PRIDE 4045 2016-01-02
 .
 .
510 ALLAN HARGRAVE HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 1D 1911100
2 S: BUSHS EASY DECISION 98 PSH 1D
______ D: HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 5S 2016-01-01
 .
 .
511 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR’S FLORA 1D 1901397
1 S: DAMERON FIRST IMPRESSION RON 1D
______ D: BRANTNOR’S FLORA 17B 2016-01-01
 .

 

 

 

CHAMPION JR.  FEMALE:  Ring # 511 RON & LINDA BRYANT

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION JR.  FEMALE:  Ring # 586 PETER FRIJTERS

 

Banners presented by

Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, Ont

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 213, Female born in 2015 with her own 2017 calf, – Natural, purebred, tattooed calf at foot

Female and calf shall be shown as a unit. The calf is eligible to show as a single animal in Breeder’s Herd and Get of Sire only

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
512 RON & LINDA BRYANT BRANTNOR DAISY 27C 1839287
1 S: BRANTNOR REGAL 10Z RON 27C
______ D: BRANTNOR DAISY 21A 2015-03-13
 .
 .
513 RYAN CURRIE BLACK LANE FOREVER LADY 6C 1834446
2 S: SANKEYS JUSTIFIED 101 RYAN 6C
______ Breeder: RYAN CURRIE D: WHITESTONE FOREVER LADY 517T 2015-03-03
 .
 .
514 NATHAN & JACKIE LATCHFORD EF ECHO 509 1852833
S: SOO LINE MOTIVE 9016 ESE 9C
______ Breeder: SEAN ENRIGHT AND BARRY ENRIGHT D: ESE ECHO 53W 2015-01-02
 .
 .
515 TYLER FULTON CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 8B 1786340
S: SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303 FUL 8B
______ D: RAINS EMULOUS TIFFANY E878BC 2014-02-10
 .

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 214, Female born prior to 2015 with her own 2017 calf, – Natural, purebred, tattooed calf at foot

Female and calf shall be shown as a unit. The calf is eligible to show as a single animal in Breeder’s Herd and Get of Sire only

 .
Rank # Exhibitor / Breeder: Breeder Animal / S: Sire / D: Dam Animal Reg# / Tattoo / Birthdate/Age
 .
 .
516 TAMMI RIBEY NORTH PERTH HEROINE 213 1656213
2 S: HF TIGER 5T RIW 213Z
______ D: MVF HEROINE 2012-02-14
 .
 .
517 NATHAN & JACKIE LATCHFORD SOO LINE LADY SANDY 2010 1696553
1 S: SOO LINE MOTIVE 9016 SOO 10Z
______ Breeder: SOO LINE CATTLE CO. D: SOO LINE LADY SANDY 0140 2012-01-08
 .

 

SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE:  Ring # 517 NATHAN & JACKIE LATCHFORD

 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE:  Ring # 512 RON & LINDA BRYANT

 

 

Banners presented by,

JPD Angus, Oro Medonte, ON

 

 

ANGUS FEMALE

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Awards presented by

    Stewart’s New Holland

                   &

    Ed Stewart’s Equipment, Erin, ON

 

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:  Ring # 517 NATHAN & JACKIE LATCHFORD

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:  Ring # 511 RON & LINDA BRYANT

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 217, Breeder’s Herd, – 1 entry per exhibitor, 4 animals bred by the exhibitor (both sexes represented)

Exhibitor must own at least one animal, animals must have been exhibited in previous classes

 .
Rank # Exhibitor
 .
 .
_1____ 518 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH
 .
 .
_3____ 519 TOM & JUDY MCDONALD
 .
 .
_2____ 520 RON & LINDA BRYANT
 .
 .
______ 521 KYLE PETHERICK
 .

 

Champion Breeder’s Herd Banner presented by

Paisley Vet Services, Paisley, Ont

 

 

 

Section 29, Angus – Ontario Angus Point Show, Class 218, Get of Sire, – 1 entry per exhibitor, 3 animals from the same sire (both sexes represented)

Exhibitor must own at least one animal. Animals must have been exhibited in previous classes.

 .
Rank # Exhibitor
 .
 .
______ 522 SCOTT AND PAULA CORNISH
 .
 .
__1___ 523 RON & LINDA BRYANT
 .
 .
__2___ 524 BRUCE AND BRENDA PATCHELL
 .

 

Champion Get of Sire Banner presented by

Paisley Vet Services, Paisley, Ont

 

*****************************************************************************************

 

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR

 

PREMIER BREEDER:  RON & LINDA BRYANT

 

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: RON & LINDA BRYANT

 

Banners presented by

Castlerock Marketing, Swift Current, SK